TRANSPARENCY

The fund is managed by a Trust in FIDEVAL and audited by PricewaterhouseCoopers under the responsibility of the Board of Directors, with a strict focus on integrity, transparency, effectiveness, agility and compassion.

Fideval will issue permanent reports on the administration of the fund to guarantee transparency.


POR TODOS FUND

Payphone

PAYPHONE

SOLIDARITY IN THE COMMUNITY

 

$86,402.00
Raised as of 12 August, 1:00

Haz vaca

HAZ VACA

A CHALLENGE OF SOLIDARITY

 

An invitation to save, together. #PorTodos

$61,989.74
Raised as of 12 August, 1:00

OTHER DONATIONS

$7’000.000

as of 12 August, 1:00

Companies

 

THANKS TO THE FOLLOWING COMPANIES FOR THEIR SUPPORT:

Ecuajugos – Flexiplast – Grupo Ganaderos Proveedores De Ecuajugos – Compañía Transporte Pesado Cvp – Transporte Pesado Y Operación Logistica Sendertruk S.A.

POR TODOS DONORS

 

Thousands of people and companies have contributed to the POR TODOS fund. Some have asked us for confidentiality, so we haven’t published their names.

THANK YOU!

ADAM SHREEVE, ADRIAN FRANCISCO, ADRIANA BENALCAZAR, ADRIANA GUERRERO, ADRIANA LEÓN, ADRIANA MENESES, ADRIANA RIVAS, ADRIANA VELASCO, ALBERTO PENA, ALEJANDRA JARAMILLO, ALEJANDRO ENRIQUE CALLE ROCA, ALEJANDRO GRIJALVA, ALEXANDRA MOLINA, ALEXANDRA PÁEZ, ALEXANDRA TOSCANO, ALEXANDRA VELOZ, ALFONSO ARAUZ, ALFONSO DÍAZ, ALFREDO RECALDE, ALFREDO SERRANO ALVAREZ, ALICIA FERNANDA, ALICIA PFUND, ALVARO JOSÉ LÓPEZ ASTUDILLO, ALVARO LEONARDO, AMBER-JAY DITTMER, ANA ALVAREZ, ANA BARRETO, ANA C ELJURI, ANA CAROLINA CABEZAS, ANA CAROLINA ROMQN, ANA FRANCISCA, ANA LANDAZURI, ANA LANDAZURI, ANA MARÍA CASTRO-WACKER, ANA MARIA MISLE, ANA MARIA MOLINA FREIRE, ANA MERA, ANA MOYA, ANA PATRICIA BORJA, ANA RUBY, ANA SEVILLA PEREZ, ANA VINUEZA, ANAHÍ, CAMILA, ANAMARÍA CORREA, ANAT ZOLDAN, ANDREA DOMSKI, ANDREA GUATO, ANDREA IZA, ANDREA SERRANO, ANDREA SOTO, ANDRÉS ALEJANDRO ALVEAR LIMA, ANDRÉS ARÉVALO, ANDRES ESTUPINAN, ANDRES GALLARDO, ANDRÉS GUARDERAS, ANDRES NOVILLO, ANDRÉS QUINTERO, ANDRES RIBADENEIRA, ANTONELLA SALMERON, ARMANDO TOMASELLI, AURELIO CORDOVEZ, BARBARA BLOCH, BEATRIZ ALVAREZ, BEATRIZ BOLAÑOS ALMEIDA, BELLA GIL, BEN MCMAHAN, BERNARDITA BEATRIZ, BERTHA DE LA TORRE, BETTY ELIZABETH, BLANCA, BLANCA EGAS, CAMILA MONTERO TORRES, CAMILO PINZÓN, CARLA ALEJANDRA, CARLA ANDRADE, CARLA CACERES, CARLA PROAÑO, CARLA VIVERO, CARLOS MANZANO, CARLOS RECK, CARLOS SCHIROKAUER, CARLOS TEJADA, CARMEN AMELAI ALVAREZ, CARMEN HELENA PÉREZ, CARMEN MONTALVO, CARMEN VELA, CAROLINA ALBÁN FABARA, CAROLINA DURAN, CAROLINA MAFLA MURCILLO, CAROLINA RODRÍGUEZ, CAROLINA VIZCAINO, CATALINA VELASCO, CECILIA ARDERY, CECILIA VALLEJO, CESAR A CARRERA GUERRERO, CESAR NARANJO, CÉSAR SALAZAR, CHRISTIAN ARGUELLO, CHRISTIAN NARANJO BASTIDAS, CHRISTIAN PAZ, CHRISTIAN TORRES , CLAUDIA, CORENTIN BOURRET, CRISTHIAN FERNANDO, CRISTIAN DE LA CRUZ, CRISTIAN DE LA CRUZ, CRISTINA BRICEÑO CRUZ, CRISTINA CARRION, CRISTINA DE, CRISTINA DE LOS ANGELES ANDRADE BRAVO, CRISTINA HURTADO, CRISTINA MERINO, CRISTINA MINO, CRISTINA NUÑEZ, CRISTINA SACOTO, CRISTINA SANCHEZ BARRIGA, CRISTINA SIGCHO, CRISTINA YANES, CRISTOBAL REYES, CRISTOBAL VELA, CYNTHIA PERUGACHI GUEVARA, DAMIAN CRUZ, DANIEL FEDERICO, DANIEL VALLEJO, DANIELA AVELLAN, DANIELA COSTA, DANIELA LOPEZ, DANIELA MORA, DANIELA PARDO, DANIELA PERALVO, DANNY DARQUEA, DANNY ZAPATA AGUIRRE, DARIELA GUZMAN JARAMILLO, DARWIN RAMIREZ, DAVID PROANO, DAVID SASAKI, DIANA BOLIVAR, DIANA FEBRES-CORDERO, DIANA SANDOVAL, DIANA VILLAGRÁN, DIEGO ARMENDARIS, DIEGO BURBANO, DIEGO CELLERI, DIEGO CORNEJO MIGNONE, DIEGO HIDALGO, DIEGO JARAMILLO, DIEGO MAURICIO MENDOZA ESPIN, DIEGO MIGUEL MENESES, DIEGO PROAÑO, DIEGO SALVADOR BARRERA, DIEGO SUAREZ AGUILAR, DIEGO TORRES LAFUENTE, DIEGO V, DINA CAMACHO, DOMINGO GARCÍA, DOMINIC HAMILTON, DORA ARIZAGA, EDDY DÁVILA, EDGAR FLORES, EDGAR JARAMILLO, EDISON ALFONSO VELA, EDISON SANCHEZ, EDUARDO DAVID VALENCIA GONZAGA, EDWIN JAVIER CONTRERAS, ELBI JIMENEZ, ELENA HERRERA, ELIANA PEÑAFIEL, ELIZABETH PAEZ, ELSA THUR DE KOOS, ELVA CEVALLOS, EMILIA CORDOVEZ, ENRIQUE CARBO, ENRIQUE LOPEZ, ERICK PORRAS, ERIKA ACOSTA MORENO, ERIKA MORALES, ERNESTO HOLGUIN, ESTEBAN DONOSO, ESTEBAN ORTIZ, ESTEBAN SALAZAR, ESTEFANÍA SUÁREZ SUÁREZ, EVELYN DELGADO, FABIAN GARZON, FABIÁN GARZÓN, FABIAN GONZALO MORA ALBAN, FABIOLA CADENA, FAMILIA QUINTANA, FÁTIMA HIDROBO, FELIPE ABRIL, FELIPE BURNEO, FELIPE CHIRIBOGA, FERNADO CASTRO WRIGHT, FERNANDA AGUIRRE, FERNANDA ARBOLEDA, FERNANDO ANDRES GAONA RIPALDA, FERNANDO AVILA, FERNANDO AVILA, FERNANDO CHAVES, FERNANDO PEÑAFIEL, FERNANDO RUALES, FERNANDO VIZCAINO, FLAVIO FLORES, FRANCISCO ALOMIA, FRANCISCO CHIRIBOGA, FRANCISCO MOREANO, FRANCISCO OCHOA, FRANKLIN CARRION, FREDDY LEON, FREDDY VALENCIA, FREDY BUENDIA SALAZAR, FREDY SANDOVAL, FUMIECO, GABRIEL MIRA, GABRIEL SALGADO, GABRIELA BAHAMONDE, GABRIELA BASANTES CHECA, GABRIELA BENAVIDES, GABRIELA BENJAMIN, GABRIELA GALARZA, GABRIELA JARAMILLO VILLACÍS, GABRIELA VALLEJO, GALO ANDRADE DAZA, GALO GRIJALVA CHEJIN, GALO PAILLACHO, GALO ROSERO, GENARO ENCALADA PARDO, GEORGIA VALENCIA, GEORGIA VALENCIA, GEORGINA MARTEN, GEORGINA MARTEN STURT, GEOVANNA MENA, GERMAN GUERRA, GINA FERNANDA, GINYER GOMEZ, GIOVANNI ROBBY ACOSTA, GIOVANNY REINOZO, GISELLE BETANCOURT GRANJA, GISSELA LEDESMA, GLORIA ALVARADO, GONZALO AGUIRRE VALDIVIESO, GONZALO GONZALEZ A., GONZALO JIMÉNEZ, GUILLERMO MOREANO, GUSTAVO ARTEAGA, GUSTAVO CARRERA ESPINOSA, GUSTAVO MONTALVO DASSUM, GUSTAVO OROZCO, HECTOR CUEVA JIMENEZ, HECTOR GARCIA, HECTOR PAREDES, HELENA FLOR, HERNAN PEREZ, HIROMI MISHIMA , HOMERO TORRES, HUGO FIALLOS, INCOGNITO ANONIMO, IRENE DONOSO, ISABEL CRESPO, ISABEL JARAMILLO EGUEZ, ISABEL OLEAS-MOGOLLON, IVAN FREIRE, IVAN HERNANDEZ, IVÁN IGLESIAS & ASOC. CÍA LTDA., JACK ANDRADE, JAIME BURBANO DE LARA, JAIME CULEBRAS, JANIK MÜLLER, JAQUELINE QUEZADA, JAVIER FLORES, JAVIER FREIRE, JAVIER HIDALGO, JAVIER LAYANA, JEANETH CAJIAO ORELLANA, JENNY ANCHUNDIA, JENNY PÉREZ, JHONNY RODRÍGUEZ, JIMENA CORDOVEZ, JOAQUIN CHIRIBOGA TERAN, JOAQUIN RODRIGUEZ, JOHANNA CHICAIZA, JONATHAN JARAMILLO, JORGE ANDRES WILLS OSPINA, JORGE GALLO, JORGE RUALES, JORGE SEVILLA, JORGE SGALLA MATTEI, JOSE ANTONIO URIBE ALVAREZ, JOSE GUZMÁN, JOSE IGLESIAS , JOSE IGNACIO, JOSE LUIS, JOSÉ LUIS PANTOJA FREIRE, JOSE MIGUEL CARRION, JOSE PALACIOS, JOSE QUINTANA, JOSÉ VERGARA TERAN, JOSEFINA OROZCO TORRES, JOSUE CHIRIBOGA, JUAN ANDRES MANTILLA GUTIERREZ, JUAN CALDERÓN, JUAN CARLOS, JUAN CARLOS, JUAN CARLOS, JUAN CARLOS SABAY SOTO, JUAN CORDERO, JUAN DAVID, JUAN DIEGO ALVARADO, JUAN DIEGO SERRANO, JUAN DIEGO VAZQUEZ S., JUAN DIEGO VAZQUEZ S., JUAN DUQUE, JUAN ESPINOZA, JUAN ESPINOZA, JUAN ESPINOZA, JUAN ESTEBAN BLUHM, JUAN ESTEBAN CAMINO, JUAN MARTIN, JUAN PABLO, JUAN RAMOS, JUAN RIOFRIO, JUAN S. JARAMILLO LUNA, JUAN SALAZAR, JUAN Y ANA SUAREZ ANDREETTI, JUDITH ESTRADA, JULIA OSA RODRIGUEZ, JULIA PATRICIA, JULIO CALDERON TORRES, JULIO GUZMAN, JULIO MARCELO NARANJO ARCOS, JULIO VILLARRUEL GUDIÑO, KAREEN ALEJANDRA ERAZO SAMANIEGO, KARINA ALEJANDRA, KARINA ARIAD, KARINA ELIZABETH FLORES SANTY, KARINA SORIA, KATIUSHKA DEL ROCIO SOLORZANO REY, KATTY PEREZ, KEVIN CASEY, LENIN LANDAZURI, LEON MARTINEZ, LEONILA ANDRADE, LILIANA BASTIDAS, LISETH ORTIZ, LIVAN ZALDIVAR, LIZETH REYES, LOPEZ CASTRO, LORENA CAZARES, LORENA ORDONEZ, LORENA RIVADENEIRA VÁSQUEZ, LORENA RON, LUCAS BUSTAMANTE, LUCERO NICOLALDE, LUCIA JERVIS, LUCIA POCASANGRE, LUCIANO DELGADO, LUIS BORJA, LUIS BRAVO, LUIS DÁVILA, LUIS EDUARDO AYALA EGAS, LUIS ELIZONDO, LUIS ESTEBAN, LUIS MUÑOZ, LUIS SUAREZ ARIAS, MA. CATALINA SALAZAR MURILLO, MACARIO ROSANIA, MANUEL DEODATO, MANUEL JIMENEZ, MARCELA PICO, MARCELO ARTEAGA, MARCELO ATIAGA, MARCELO ESPINOSA, MARCELO FERNANDO, MARCELO LOPEZ, MARCELO PEREIRA DOLABELLA, MARCO VERNOOIJ, MARGARITA BARREIRO, MARGARITA NIETO, MARI RAMIREZ, MARIA ALARCON, MARIA ALARCON, MARIA ALEXANDRA SAYAGO VILLAGOMEZ, MARIA BELEN , MARIA CECILIA ALZAMORA, MARÍA CLARA CRESPO TORAL, MARÍA CRISTINA, MARÍA DANIELA PACHANO MONCAYO, MARIA DE LAS MERCEDES BUNCE PALACIOS, MARIA DOLORES ITURRALDE, MARIA ELENA AYALA, MARIA ELISA CAMARGO, MARIA FELIX, MARIA FERNANDA, MARIA FERNANDA MOYA, MARÍA GABRIELA GUERRERO FLORES, MARÍA GONZAGA RUIZ, MARÍA GRACIA OJEDA, MARIA JOSE, MARIA JOSE, MARÍA JOSÉ, MARIA MULLER, MARIA PEREZ, MARIA RIOFRIO, MARIA SARA FALCONY, MARÍA TERESA, MARIA VACA, MARIA VALERIA TORO SANTANA, MARÍA VERÓNICA CAMPUZANO JARAMILLO, MARÍA VERÓNICA ROMERO ORDÓÑEZ, MARIA VICTORIA PEREZ COBO, MARIA WITT, MARIE THERESE FREILE THUMERELLE, MARIELVIRA MIRANDA, MARIEUGENIA GONZALEZ, MARIO CHACON, MARIO LARREA, MARIO ULLOA, MARISOL NAZATI, MARITZA CABEZAS, MARLON G PAUCAR, MARLY AYALA, MARTHA SUÁREZ PALACIOS, MARTHA TUFIÑO RODRIGUEZ, MARTÍN BORJA P, MARTIN CANELOS, MARTIN IZURIETA, MARTINA COBO, MAURICIO CARRERA, MAURICIO CASTRO-WRIGHT, MAYRA GODOY, MELANIE MARTILLO TAPIA, MELISSA ALTAMIRANO, MICHELE CHICAIZA, MICHELLE HERRERA, MIGUEL CANO, MIGUEL MINUTTI, MILTON BRITO JORDÁN, MISHELL OTERO, MOISÉS BAJAÑA, MONICA CASTRO WRIGHT, MONICA MIÑO, MONICA PATRICIA AULESTIA TOBAR, MONICA VACA ALARCON, MÓNICA VERDUGA, MONSERRAT BRAVO, MORENO BAEZ, NATALI TOAPANTA, NATALIA JACOME, NELSON CORDERO, NELSON R. VITERI, NICOLAS CONTRERAS, NICOLÁS MACCHIAVELLO, NICOLAS RIOFRIO, NICOLÁS VÉLEZ, NICOLÁS ZALDÚA, NICOLE JIMÉNEZ MOGROVEJO, NINA SOLAH, PABLO CASTRO, PABLO ESPIN, PABLO ESTEBAN BERMEO ANDRADE, PABLO GONZALO HURAS ROMAN, PABLO JIMENEZ, PABLO PALACIOS RIOFRIO, PABLO VALLEJO, PAMELA VELASTEGUI, PAOLA AYALA TOVAR, PAOLO STEFANO, PATRICIA PICARELLI, PATRICIA SOTOMAYOR, PATRICIA TORRES PEÑAHERRERA, PATRICIA YANEZ, PATRICIO CARDENAS HIDALGO, PATRICIO DIAZ MEZA, PATRICIO PEREZ, PATRICIO SILVA, PATRICIO VERDESOTO, PAUL CEVALLOS, PAULINA ALVEAR, PAULINA FALCONY, PAULO GABRIEL CALLEJAS CAMPELO, PAULO ROSANIA, PEDRO TORRES, PHILIPS BROWN, RAFAEL MANTILLA ANDERSON, RAMIRO CHIRIBOGA, RAMIRO EDUARDO SALAZAR NAVAS, RAQUEL GANGOTENA, RAUL MOLINA, RAUL MORENO, RENATO HIDALGO, RIANA VINUEZA, RIBEN NARVAEZ CORDERO, RICARDO GUTIERREZ, RICARDO SOSA, RICARDO VERGARA, RICCARDO DELFINI, ROBERT CHAMORRO, ROBERTO CASTILLO, RODRIGO VALENCIA, ROQUE SEVILLA, ROSA MÍRIAM, RUBEN CARDENAS, RUBEN NARVAEZ, RUTH YANEZ, SABINA YOLANDA LANDAZURI OÑATE, SAMANTHA BUNAY FABARA, SANDRA ELIZABETH, SANDRA ELIZABETH, SANDRA REED SERRANO, SANTIAGO ALMEIDA, SANTIAGO ARELLANO NARVÁEZ, SANTIAGO AULESTIA VALENCIA, SANTIAGO DÁVILA, SANTIAGO DUNN, SANTIAGO ISRAEL VALENCIA CHICAIZA, SANTIAGO LOPEZ, SANTIAGO MUNOZ, SANTIAGO NOBOA, SANTIAGO PASTOR, SARA SARZOSA, SEBASTIÁN DÍAZ, SEBASTIAN HIBBARD, SEBASTIAN PADILLA, SEGUROS SUÁREZ, SHOTA YASUNAGA, SILVANA CUEVA, SILVIA MORALES MEJÍA, SOFÍA ANDRADE, SOFIA COLOMA, SOFIA RUBIO, SOFIA ZARAGOCIN, SOLANDA LOOR ZAMBRANO, STEWART AGUILAR SIZER, SUZANNE POHL, SYLVIA NEIRA, TABATA CHIRIBOGA, TATIANA MENA, TATIANA SONNENHOLZNER, TERESA ACHI DÁVILA, THIERRY BENOIT, TOMAS ANDRES, VALENTINA ALARCÓN, VALENTINA CORDOVEZ, VALERIA ELIZABETH, VERONICA BAHAMONDE, VERONICA CEVALLOS, VERONICA CORDOVEZ, VERÓNICA CRESPO, VERONICA MACKLIFF, VICENTE RODRIGO MARTÍNEZ BUSTOS, VICTOR HUGO, VIRGINIA ZENCK, VIVIANA DUQUE, VIVIANA ZERNA RAMBAY, WILSON LARREA AYALA, XAVIER ANDRADE, XAVIER ANDRADE, XAVIER AVILÉS, XAVIER VELASCO, XIMENA CORDOVA, XIMENA ORTIZ, YOLANDA ALFARO OLARTE, YOLANDA KAKABADSE, YOLANDA MIRANDA, YULIANA CELI CONDE